Pricing

Create more.
Pay less per shot.

High-speed generation with a full production workspace. Pay as you go, or subscribe for monthly credits and lower add-on rates.

Pay as you go

For occasional creators and anyone trying FalStudio.

$0per month

Start from $10 in credits

  • Core production workflow
  • Pay only when you create
  • Volume discounts on larger packs
  • No subscription required
  • Inactive productions removed after 90 days
Start Creating

Creator

For creators producing regularly.

$29 / month

325 credits / month

10% off additional credits

  • Core production workflow
  • 325 credits / month
  • 10% off additional credits
  • Continuity workflow
  • Character / location / object library
  • Productions kept while subscribed

Studio

For teams, agencies and production studios.

$329 / month

4,000 credits / month

30% off additional credits

  • Everything in Pro
  • 4,000 credits / month
  • 30% off additional credits
  • High-volume generation economics
  • Centralised billing
  • Multiple team members Coming Soon
  • Shared productions Coming Soon
  • Shared asset libraries Coming Soon
  • Usage visibility for teams Coming Soon

Credit Packs

Buy more.
Pay less per credit.

List price is $0.10 per credit. Larger packs drop the rate. Need more than 1,000? Use the custom amount slider at the same $0.093 volume rate, up to 25,000 credits.

Save 6%

500 credits

$47$50

$0.094 / credit

Save 4%

250 credits

$24$25

$0.096 / credit

100 credits

$10

$0.10 / credit

Custom Amount

1,000 credits

$93$100$0.093 / credit · same as the 1,000 pack
1,00025,000
Buy Credits

Choose any amount up to 25,000 credits. Above that, talk to sales.

Subscriber Rates

Plans unlock
cheaper top-ups.

If you subscribe, extra credits cost less than the $0.10 list rate. These prices apply when you top up in Studio, and they stay separate from your monthly included allowance.

Pay as you go$0.10 / credit
  • 5,000 credits$500
  • 2,500 credits$250
  • 1,000 credits$100
  • 500 credits$50
Creator10% off list
  • 5,000 credits$450
  • 2,500 credits$225
  • 1,000 credits$90
  • 500 credits$45
Pro20% off list
  • 5,000 credits$400
  • 2,500 credits$200
  • 1,000 credits$80
  • 500 credits$40
Studio30% off list
  • 5,000 credits$350
  • 2,500 credits$175
  • 1,000 credits$70
  • 500 credits$35

Enterprise

Producing
at Scale?

For teams buying more than 25,000 credits at once, or needing custom commercial terms, shared environments, and high-volume arrangements.

Talk to Sales
  • High-volume generation
  • Custom pricing
  • Team workflows
  • Centralised billing
  • Usage reporting
  • Commercial arrangements
  • Potential BYO inference infrastructure
  • Invoice billing Coming Soon
  • Custom agreements Coming Soon
  • BYO fal.ai credentials Coming Soon